Australia Business / Investor Visa Consultant in India

/Australia Business / Investor Visa Consultant in India
Australia Business / Investor Visa Consultant in India 2017-10-26T12:58:11+00:00

Australia business / investor visa consultant in India – Mumbai, Delhi, Gurgaon & Bangalore

Australia business / investor visa consultant in India - Mumbai, Delhi, Bangalore and Gurgaon

Click on the point to goto the respective visa

Australia offers a wealth of opportunity for businesses to succeed. Businesses can expect a stable and efficient regulatory environment, a highly skilled and multi-lingual workforce and a culture of innovation. Our unparalleled economic record, world-class industry capabilities and unique cultural and geographic advantages in the world’s fastest growing region all form part of Australia’s impressive reputation as an investment destination.

Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) visa

This visa has two streams.

  • The Significant Business History stream is for affluent owners or part owners of a business who want to have a major management role in a new or existing business in Australia.
  • The Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream is for people who have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.

Requirements

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to apply, a person must lodge an Expression of Interest, be nominated by a state or territory government, and

  • have personal and business assets of AUD1.5 million (AUD400 000 must be net assets in the business), and have a business turnover of AUD3 million, or
  • have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm for a promising high value business idea.

To know more about this category of ‘Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) visa’ or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Top Expert Australian Immigration Consultant on +91 7045 688 237 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) visa

The visa has three streams.

  • The Business Innovation stream is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia.
  • The Investor stream is for people who want to make a designated investment in an Australian state or territory and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the original investment has matured.
  • The Significant Investor stream is for people who are willing to invest at least AUD 5 million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the original investment has matured.

You can apply for this visa if you:

  • are invited to apply
  • have a successful business or investment history
  • have adequate personal and business assets
  • were nominated by a state or territory government

Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888) visa

The Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888) is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188). You can apply for it after you have fulfilled the requirements of your provisional visa.

You do not need to submit a new Expression of Interest to apply for this visa.

The visa has three streams:

  • The Business Innovation stream is for people who continue to own and manage a business in Australia
  • The Investor stream is for people who want to maintain business and/or investment activity in Australia after the designated investment has matured.
  • The Significant Investor stream is for people who are willing to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the original complying investment has matured.

You can apply for this visa if you:

  • hold a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188)
  • have met the requirements of that visa in the stream in which you first applied
  • are nominated by a state or territory

To know more about this category of ‘Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888) visa’ or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Top Expert Australian Immigration Consultant on +91 7045 688 237 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Business Owner (subclass 890)

A Business Owner (subclass 890) visa is for people who own and manage a business in Australia.This is a permanent residence visa. The visa holder is allowed to travel in and out of Australia for five years.

In order to be eligible to apply for this visa the applicant must:

  • hold a subclass 160, 161, 162, 163, 164 or 165 visa
  • have lived in Australian on this visa for at least 12 months in the last 2 years
  • have owned and operated a business in Australia for at least 2 years.
  • Meet the health and character requirement
  • Can demonstrate that the applicant intends to continue the business/economic activity.

This is a permanent residence visa. It lets the main applicant and their family members who have also been granted this visa:

  • stay in Australia indefinitely
  • work and study in Australia
  • enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible)
  • sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia).

To know more about this category of ‘Business owner (sub class 890) visa’ or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Top Expert Australian Immigration Consultant on +91 7045 688 237 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Investor visa (subclass 891)

The Investor visa (subclass 891) allows the applicant to live in Australia if the applicant and their spouse/partner have together have held a designated investment in Australia for four years. It allows the applicants to manage your business and investment activities in Australia.

Members of applicant’s family unit can also apply for this visa if the primary applicant has already been granted it.

It is the second stage of the Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa.

In order to be eligible to apply for this visa, the applicant must
:

  • be primary holder of an Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • have lived in Australia for a total of at least two years in the past of the four years immediately before you apply, while holding an Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162)
  • meet health and character requirements (and family members)
  • meet business requirements (i.e. hold a designated investment of AUD 1.5 million for four years)

Please note that Business Skills (provisional) visas (subclasses 160-165) are now closed to new applications.

To know more about this category of ‘Investor visa (sub class 891) visa’ or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Top Expert Australian Immigration Consultant on +91 7045 688 237 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Investor Retirement (subclass 405)

This visa is designed for high net worth senior citizens.

The applicant is broadly required to meet the following criteria:

  • be over 55 years of age
  • must have access to a minimum net income of A$ 65,000 per year (A$ 50,000 for regional).

Further applicants must have made a designated investment of at least A$750, 000 in the state or territory in which they have been sponsored. The funds for the designated investment are in addition to your asset requirements (i.e. have assets of A$ 750,000).

To know more about this category of ‘Investor retirement visa (sub class 405) visa’ or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Top Expert Australian Immigration Consultant on +91 7045 688 237 or email info@smartmove4visas.com