Partners and families Australia visa consultant in India – Mumbai, Delhi, Gurgaon and Bangalore 2017-09-22T18:36:16+00:00

Partners and families Australia visa consultant in India – Mumbai, Delhi, Gurgaon and Bangalore

Partners and families Australia visa consultant in India - Mumbai, Delhi, Gurgaon and Bangalore

Spouse visa Australia (subclass 309, sub class 100)

Partners and Fiance Australian visa

Parents

103 – Parent Visa
804 – Aged Parent visa
864 – Contributory Aged Parent visa
884 – Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa

Aged Dependent Relative visa (sub class 114 / sub class 838)

Child visa (sub class 101) / (sub class 802)

Click on the point to goto the respective visa

The Family Stream seeks to reunite Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents with their close family members.

Spouse visa Australia (subclass 309, sub class 100)

The spouse / Partner visas (subclasses 309 and 100) allow the partner or spouse of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen live in Australia.
The temporary Partner (Provisional) visa (subclass 309) is granted first and lets the applicant to stay in Australia while the permanent Partner (Migrant) visa (subclass 100) is processed.

In order to be eligible to apply for this visa the applicant:

  • must be married or in a de facto relationship with:
    • an Australian citizen
    • an Australian permanent resident
    • an eligible New Zealand citizen.
  • marriage must be valid under Australian law.
  • If not married then must have been in a de facto relationship for at least 12 months.

On the temporary 309 visa, the applicant can stay until a decision is made about your permanent Partner visa (subclass 100).

Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300)

Applicants can come to Australia to marry their fiancé.

Once the applicants are in Australia and they have married their sponsor they can apply for a Partner (subclasses 820 and 801) visa before your Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300) expires.

Applicants are required to demonstrate that they:

  • intend to marry
  • have met and know your prospective spouse
  • be the opposite sex to your prospective spouse (same-sex couples can apply for a Partner visa)
  • be at least 18 years of age.

If you are married to an Australian citizen or permanent residence holder and would like to you’re your sponsor in Australia or to apply for their leave to remain in Australia or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Australian immigration experts experts on +91 98191 27002 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Partners and Fiance Australian visa

Partners and fiances of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents may apply to enter and/or remain permanently in Australia.

Partners and fiances include:

  • people intending to get married (fiances)
  • married (de jure) partners
  • de facto partners (including those in a same sex relationship)

Parents

This visa lets parents of a settled Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen live in Australia permanently. Parent visa (sub class 103) / Parent visa (sub class 804)

There can be long waiting times of up to 30 years for this visa.

Applicants can instead consider:

  • a Contributory Aged Parent visa (subclass 864). This is also a permanent visa. It is processed faster but costs more than this subclass 804 visa.
  • a Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884), then a permanent Contributory Aged Parent visa (subclass 864). This two-step process is also faster but costs more than this subclass 804 visa. It also costs more than applying directly for the Contributory Aged Parent visa (subclass 864) but the cost is spread across the two visas over a longer period of time.

If you would like to sponsor your parents and would like for them to join you in Australia or to apply for their leave to remain in Australia or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Australian immigration experts experts on +91 98191 27002 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Aged Dependent Relative visa (sub class 114 / sub class 838)

The Aged Dependent Relative visa (subclass 114)/ (subclass 838) is a permanent visa that allows some older people who meet age requirements to migrate to Australia if they rely on an eligible relative in Australia to provide financial support.
Applicants are eligible to apply for this visa if:

  • they are being sponsored by a relative or their partner who lives in Australia
  • applicant does not have a spouse or de facto partner
  • meets the dependency requirements
  • meets the age requirements
  • has someone who will provide an assurance of support
  • meets health and character requirements.

Applicants who are granted this visa can:

  • stay in Australia indefinitely
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible)
  • travel to and enter Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted

The sponsoring relative or their partner must be:

  • 18 years of age or older
  • settled in Australia as:
    • an Australian citizen
    • an Australian permanent resident
    • an eligible New Zealand citizen.

If you have an aged dependent and would like for them to join you in Australia or to apply for their leave to remain in Australia or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Australian immigration experts experts on +91 98191 27002 or email info@smartmove4visas.com

Child visa (sub class 101) / (sub class 802)

This visa allows a child who is outside Australia to come to Australia to live with their parents.

To get this visa, the child must be:

  • sponsored by their parent or their parent’s partner
  • single
  • younger than 18 years of age, or:
    • a full-time student between 18 and 25 years of age, or
    • 18 or older and unable to work due to a disability and dependent on the sponsoring parent

If you have a child and would like for them to join you in Australia or to apply for their leave to remain in Australia or to check your eligibility to apply, speak to our Australian immigration experts experts on +91 98191 27002 or email info@smartmove4visas.com